CCP vs SCL - 28th Match of St Lucia T10 Blast League'2021, at Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, West Indies
Weather Forecast
Overcast - 29°C
Points Table scenario
CCP - 4-3w/1l (2nd)
SCl - 4-3w/1l (4th)
1. VENUE AND PITCH INFO
Venue - Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia, West Indies
(i) All Matches - T10s (2021)
Total Matches - 26
Avg 1st Innings - 93
Avg 2nd Innings - 86
Highest - 131/8 (SCL vs VFNR - 8th May'2021)
Times won by team batting first - 8
Times won by team batting second - 17
(ii) Both teams on this ground - T10s
CCP - 4-3w/1l
SCL - 4-3w/1l
(iii) Recent T10 matches on this ground -
1) Babonneau Leatherbacks vs Mon Repos Stars - 12th May'2021
96/5 vs 98/2 (MRS won by 8 wkts)
2) Micoud Eagles vs Central Castries Mindoo Heritage - 12th May'2021
83/7 vs 88/6 (CCMH won by 4 wkts)
3) Soufriere Sulphur City Stars vs Choiseul Coal Pots - 11th May'2021
60/9 vs 66/2 (CCP won by 8 wkts)
4) Mabouya Valley Constrictors vs South Castries Lions - 11th May'2021
104/2 vs 107/5 (SCL won by 5 wkts)
5) Mon Repos Stars vs Soufriere Sulphur City Stars - 10th May'2021
106/4 vs 39/2 (Match Abandoned)
6) Micoud Eagles vs Vieux Fort North Raiders - 10th May'2021
129/4 vs 104/2 (ME won by 25 runs)
7) Mon Repos Stars vs Choiseul Coal Pots - 9th May'2021
118/4 vs 123/2 (CCP won by 8 wkts)
8) Gros Islet Cannon Blasters vs Babonneau Leatherbacks - 9th May'2021
131/8 vs 81/3 (GICB won by 50 runs)
9) Mabouya Valley Constrictors vs Central Castries Mindoo Heritage - 8th May'2021
83/3 vs 87/1 (CCMH won by 9 wkts)
10) South Castries Lions vs Vieux Fort North Raiders - 8th May'2021
120/6 vs 86/4 (SCL won by 34 runs)
TOSS BASED ANALYSIS OF T10s ON THIS VENUE
CCP
1. Junior Henry
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 29(14)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 34(12), 37(20), 21(15)
2. Audy Alexander
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 17(16)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 23(12)*&2w, 37(24)&0w, 27(17)*&3w
3. Vince Smith
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 37(14)*&0w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 10(8)*, 17(5)*&0w, 1(2)&2w
4. Jason Simon
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 18(16)*
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 2(7), 25(7)*, 10(9)*
5. Nick Joseph
1st Batting/2nd Bowling -
2nd Batting/1st Bowling -
6. Tristan Norbel
1st Batting/2nd Bowling -
2nd Batting/1st Bowling -
7. Alvinaus Simon
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 2w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0w, 2w, 0w
8. Valange St Ange
1st Batting/2nd Bowling -
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0w, 2w, 1w
9. Sky Lafeuillee
1st Batting/2nd Bowling -
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0w, 0w
10. Stephane Theophane
1st Batting/2nd Bowling -
2nd Batting/1st Bowling -
11. Clem St Rose
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 2w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 1w, 0w, 3w
12. Bronte Bess
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 1w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 1w
13. Canice Richardson
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 0w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling -
SCL
1. Johnson Charles
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 10(6)&0w, 15(7)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 84(33)*, 66(30)
2. Noelle Leo
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 11(12)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling -
3. Kemrol Charles
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 4(2), 7(8)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0(3)
4. Collinus Callendar
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 12(16), 34(15)&0w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 8(7)*, 26(15)&0w
5. Wade Colvis
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 0(1), 15(13)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 5(5), 1(2)
6. Nixon Edmund
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 6(6)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling -
7. Wendell Inglis
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 18(17)*, 6(7)
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0(2), 0(1)
8. Shervon Leo
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 2w, 0w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0w, 4(2)*&1w
9. Daniel Jn Baptiste
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 0w, 1w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0w, 1w
10. Aaron Joseph
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 1w, 0w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 1w, 0w
11. Xavier Gabriel
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 1w, 30(15)&1w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 0w, 2(1)*&0w
12. Rumario Simmons
1st Batting/2nd Bowling - 1w
2nd Batting/1st Bowling - 2(11)&1w, 0w
13. Avalinus Callendar
1st Batting/2nd Bowling -
2nd Batting/1st Bowling -
PROBABLE XIs
CCP - J Henry, A Alexander, V Smith, J Simon(C/Wk), N Joseph, T Norbal, A Simon, V St Ange, S Lafeuillee, S Theophane, C St Rose
Bench - B Bess, C Richardson
SCL - J Charles(C/Wk), W Clovis, R Simmons, W Inglis, C Callendar, A Callendar, K Charles, X Gabriel, S Leo, A Joseph, D Jn Baptiste
Bench - N Edmund, N Leo
Safe C/VC choices (H2H/SL)
Johnson Charles, Audy Alexander
Differential GL C/VC choices
CCP
Junior Henry, Vince Smith
Risky: Clem St Rose, Valange St Ange
SCL
Collinus Callendar, Xavier Gabriel
Risky: Shervon Leo, Rumario Simmons
My Fantasy Team (SL)
(Pre Toss)
Wk - Charles, J Simon/A Simon(AR)
Bat - Henry, Clovis, Inglis
AR - Alexander, Smith, Callendar
Bowl - Gabriel, St Rose, Simmons/Baptiste